“A forward-looking school with traditional values”
Home page
Contact us
View the calendar …

Subject news

PE Netball news
PE U12 and U13 Netball team news
PE County U12 Netball tournament
Technology Food group at Jamie Oliver’s
Technology Chefs of the Month, Feb 2017
PE Primary Schools Dance Festival
More…
Sunday
26 Mar 2017
Timetable
Week B
Fairfield operates a two-week timetable, details of which will be in your child’s planner. This panel will show you which week we are currently on and allow you to check future dates.

Exam Timetable

Date Start Length Exam Board Year
6 Apr Music: Creative Task 11
25 Apr am+pm 5 hours Art (Class 11 C) 11
26 Apr am+pm 5 hours Art (Class 11 C) 11
27 Apr am+pm 5 hours Art (Class 11 B) 11
28 Apr am+pm 5 hours Art (Class 11 B) 11
15 May pm 1 hour Children’s Play: Patterns of Child Development Pearson 10
16 May am 45 mins French Listening AQA 11
16 May am 50 mins French Reading AQA 11
16 May pm 1 hour Biology Unit 1 AQA 11
18 May am 1 hour Chemistry Unit 1 AQA 11
18 May pm 1hr 30m Drama Unit 3 WJEC 11
19 May am 45 mins Spanish Listening AQA 11
19 May am 50 mins Spanish Reading AQA 11
19 May pm 1hr 30m PE Unit 1: The Theory Of Physical Education Pearson 11
22 May am 2 hours English Literature Component 1 WJEC 11
22 May pm 1hr 30m Geography A Unit 1 AQA 11
23 May am 2 hours Food Technology Unit 1 WJEC 11
24 May pm 1 hour Physics Unit 1 AQA 11
25 May am 1hr 30m Mathematics Paper 1: Non-Calculator Pearson 11
26 May am 2h 30m English Literature Component 2 WJEC 11
5 Jun am 1hr 45m History A Unit 1A Medicine Through Time AQA 11
6 Jun am 1hr 45m English Language Component 1 WJEC 11
6 Jun pm 1hr 30m Geography A Unit 2 AQA 11
7 Jun am 1h 30m Computer systems and programming OCR 11
8 Jun am 1hr 30m Mathematics Paper 2: Calculator Pearson 11
9 Jun am 1 hour Biology Unit 2 AQA 11
9 Jun am 1 hour Biology Unit 3 (Triple Scientists only) AQA 11
9 Jun pm 1hr 30m Music Listening Test OCR 11
12 Jun am 2 hours English Language Component 2 WJEC 11
12 Jun pm 1hr 15m Health and Social Care Unit 2 WJEC 11
13 Jun am 1hr 30m Mathematics Paper 3: Calculator Pearson 11
14 Jun am 1 hour Chemistry Unit 2 AQA 11
14 Jun am 1 hour Chemistry Unit 3 (Triple Scientists only) AQA 11
14 Jun pm 1hr 45m History A Unit 2D Germany, 1919-1945 AQA 11
15 Jun am 1 hour Construction: Safety and Security WJEC 11
16 Jun am 1 hour Physics Unit 2 AQA 11
16 Jun am 1 hour Physics Unit 3 (Triple Scientists only) AQA 11
16 Jun pm 1h 15m Humanities Unit 1 AQA 11
21 Jun pm 1h 15m Humanities Unit 2 AQA 11